Updated 3 November 2026 (12 Aban 1405). Prices refresh every week. US dollar figures use the Tehran free-market rate of 275,000 tomans to the dollar. One toman is ten rials; here’s why Iranians use both.
Many Iranians compare local prices with those in Dubai, the nearest big car market. This tracker lists new-car prices in the UAE by brand, model and trim, in dirhams and dollars.
Hyundai
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Hyundai Accent |
2022 |
1.4L 11-GL |
50,800 |
$13,833 |
51,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Accent |
2022 |
1.6L 13-GL |
52,300 |
$14,241 |
53,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Accent |
2022 |
1.6L Comfort |
59,900 |
$16,310 |
60,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Azera |
2022 |
3.5L base |
119,400 |
$32,512 |
120,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Azera |
2022 |
3.5L mid options |
136,290 |
$37,111 |
137,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Azera |
2022 |
3.5 full options |
149,940 |
$40,828 |
150,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Creta |
2022 |
1.5L |
66,000 |
$17,971 |
68,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Creta |
2022 |
1.4TC |
77,490 |
$21,100 |
78,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Creta |
2022 |
1.6 |
63,000 |
$17,155 |
65,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Creta |
2022 |
2.0 |
72,000 |
$19,605 |
75,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Elantra |
2022 |
1.6 |
63,000 |
$17,155 |
65,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Elantra |
2022 |
2.0 |
72,000 |
$19,605 |
75,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Grand I10 |
2022 |
… |
41,750 |
$11,368 |
42,000 |
– |
| Hyundai H1 |
2022 |
3-Seater Panel Van manual |
80,640 |
$21,958 |
81,000 |
– |
| Hyundai H1 |
2022 |
6-Seater Panel Van manual |
82,740 |
$22,530 |
83,000 |
– |
| Hyundai H1 |
2022 |
9-Seater Commuter Van auto |
95,970 |
$26,132 |
125,000 |
– |
| Hyundai H1 |
2022 |
12-Seater Commuter Van auto |
98,000 |
$26,685 |
98,500 |
– |
| Hyundai Kona |
2022 |
2.0L Comfort |
70,000 |
$19,061 |
71,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Kona |
2022 |
2.0L Premium |
80,000 |
$21,784 |
80,500 |
– |
| Hyundai Kona |
2022 |
1.6T Smart |
71,000 |
$19,333 |
72,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Palisade |
2022 |
Palisade Smart |
151,200 |
$41,171 |
154,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Kona |
2022 |
1.6T Sport |
92,000 |
$25,051 |
92,500 |
– |
| Hyundai Palisade |
2022 |
Palisade Comfort |
173,250 |
$47,175 |
174,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Palisade |
2022 |
Palisade Premium |
183,750 |
$50,034 |
189,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Santa Fe |
2022 |
2.4L FWD Smart |
94,260 |
$25,666 |
94,300 |
– |
| Hyundai Santa Fe |
2022 |
2.4L FWD Comfort |
103,740 |
$28,248 |
104,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Santa Fe |
2022 |
3.5L AWD Smart |
114,450 |
$31,164 |
115,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Santa Fe |
2022 |
3.5L AWD Comfort |
128,900 |
$35,099 |
129,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Santa Fe |
2022 |
3.5L AWD Premium |
146,900 |
$40,000 |
147,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Sonata |
2022 |
2.5L Smart |
87,000 |
$23,690 |
87,500 |
– |
| Hyundai Sonata |
2022 |
2.5L Smart Plus |
92,000 |
$25,051 |
93,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Sonata |
2022 |
2.5L Comfort |
98,000 |
$26,685 |
99,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Sonata |
2022 |
2.5L Premium |
124,000 |
$33,764 |
124,500 |
– |
| Hyundai Tucson |
2022 |
.. |
85,000 |
$23,145 |
120,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Veloster N |
2021 |
.. |
149,000 |
$40,572 |
150,000 |
– |
| Hyundai Veloster Turbo |
2020 |
.. |
80,200 |
$21,838 |
84,200 |
– |
Kia
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Kia Cadenza |
2021 |
3.5L MPI base |
98,000 |
$26,685 |
97,000 |
– |
| Kia Cadenza |
2021 |
3.5L MPI full options |
135,000 |
$36,760 |
136,000 |
– |
| Kia Cadenza |
2021 |
3.3L GDI base |
103,900 |
$28,291 |
104,000 |
– |
| Kia Cadenza |
2021 |
3.3L GDI full options |
138,000 |
$37,577 |
140,000 |
– |
| Kia Carnival |
2021 |
… |
122,900 |
$33,465 |
125,000 |
– |
| Kia Cerato |
2021 |
1.6 LX |
59,900 |
$16,310 |
60,000 |
– |
| Kia Cerato |
2021 |
1.6 SX |
66,000 |
$17,971 |
67,000 |
– |
| Kia Cerato |
2021 |
2.0 SX |
76,000 |
$20,694 |
78,000 |
– |
| Kia K5 |
2021 |
2.0L base |
75,900 |
$20,667 |
76,000 |
– |
| Kia K5 |
2021 |
2.0L full options |
75,900 |
$20,667 |
76,000 |
– |
| Kia K5 |
2021 |
2.5L base |
93,000 |
$25,323 |
95,000 |
– |
| Kia K5 |
2021 |
2.5L full options |
104,500 |
$28,455 |
105,000 |
– |
| Kia K900 |
2021 |
5.0L V8 |
320,000 |
$87,134 |
330,000 |
– |
| Kia K900 |
2019 |
… |
53,300 |
$14,513 |
68,000 |
– |
| Kia Niro |
2021 |
… |
96,000 |
$26,140 |
99,000 |
– |
| Kia Optima |
2020 |
2.4 LX |
60,000 |
$16,338 |
60,100 |
– |
| Kia Optima |
2020 |
DLX Type 13 |
70,400 |
$19,170 |
70,500 |
– |
| Kia Pegas |
2021 |
1.4L base |
41,900 |
$11,409 |
42,000 |
– |
| Kia Pegas |
2021 |
1.4L full options |
48,000 |
$13,070 |
48,200 |
– |
| Kia Picanto |
2021 |
1.2L base |
39,900 |
$10,865 |
43,000 |
– |
| Kia Picanto |
2021 |
1.2 full options |
49,900 |
$13,587 |
50,000 |
– |
| Kia Picanto |
2021 |
1.2 full options |
49,900 |
$13,587 |
50,000 |
– |
| Kia Rio |
2021 |
1.4L |
49,900 |
$13,587 |
50,000 |
– |
| Kia Rio |
2021 |
1.6L |
63,500 |
$17,291 |
64,000 |
– |
| Kia Rio Hatchback |
2021 |
1.4L |
49,900 |
$13,587 |
54,500 |
– |
| Kia Rio Hatchback |
2021 |
1.6L |
67,500 |
$18,380 |
68,000 |
– |
| Kia Seltos |
2021 |
1.6 base |
68,000 |
$18,516 |
69,000 |
– |
| Kia Seltos |
2021 |
1.6 GT Line |
82,000 |
$22,328 |
83,000 |
– |
| Kia Sonet |
2021 |
base |
63,000 |
$17,155 |
65,000 |
– |
| Kia Sonet |
2021 |
full options |
75,000 |
$20,422 |
76,000 |
– |
| Kia Sorento |
2021 |
2.5 2WD |
99,000 |
$26,957 |
105,000 |
– |
| Kia Sorento |
2021 |
2.5 4WD |
110,000 |
$29,952 |
115,000 |
– |
| Kia Sorento |
2021 |
3.5 4WD |
125,000 |
$34,037 |
130,000 |
– |
| Kia Soul |
2021 |
1.6L base |
56,900 |
$15,494 |
57,000 |
– |
| Kia Soul |
2021 |
1.6 EX |
65,500 |
$17,835 |
72,500 |
– |
| Kia Soul |
2021 |
1.6 full options |
76,000 |
$20,694 |
76,500 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 1.6L LX FWD |
69,900 |
$19,033 |
73,500 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 1.6L EX FWD |
83,000 |
$22,600 |
84,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 2.0L LX FWD |
77,000 |
$20,967 |
78,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 2.0L EX FWD |
96,500 |
$26,276 |
97,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 2.0L LX AWD |
81,000 |
$22,056 |
82,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 2.0L EX AWD |
91,500 |
$24,915 |
92,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 2.4L LX AWD |
82,000 |
$22,328 |
83,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 2.4L EX AWD |
96,000 |
$26,140 |
97,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 2.4L GT AWD |
113,500 |
$30,905 |
114,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 1.6T EX AWD |
99,000 |
$26,957 |
100,000 |
– |
| Kia Sportage |
2021 |
Sportage 1.6T GT AWD |
108,000 |
$29,408 |
109,000 |
– |
| Kia Stinger |
2021 |
Stinger 2.0L |
132,900 |
$36,188 |
150,000 |
– |
| Kia Stinger |
2021 |
Stinger 3.3L V6 |
175,000 |
$47,651 |
176,000 |
– |
| Kia Telluride |
2021 |
Telluride LX |
122,900 |
$33,465 |
123,000 |
– |
| Kia Telluride |
2021 |
Telluride EX |
150,000 |
$40,844 |
160,000 |
– |
| Kia Telluride |
2021 |
Telluride SX |
170,000 |
$46,290 |
175,000 |
– |
| Kia Optima |
2020 |
2.4 DLX Type 14 |
78,300 |
$21,321 |
78,300 |
– |
| Kia Optima |
2020 |
2.4 EX |
86,100 |
$23,445 |
86,200 |
– |
| Kia Optima |
2020 |
2.4 GT |
87,000 |
$23,690 |
87,000 |
– |
| Kia Optima |
2020 |
2.0TC GT |
95,700 |
$26,059 |
95,700 |
– |
Toyota
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Toyota RAV 4 |
2021 |
EX 2WD |
89,000 |
$24,234 |
90,000 |
– |
| Toyota Avalon |
2021 |
Avalon SE Plus |
144,900 |
$39,455 |
145,000 |
– |
| Toyota Avalon |
2021 |
Avalon Limited |
164,900 |
$44,901 |
165,000 |
– |
| Toyota Avanza |
2021 |
SE |
54,900 |
$14,949 |
56,000 |
– |
| Toyota C-HR |
2021 |
1.8L GX Hybrid |
86,900 |
$23,662 |
87,000 |
– |
| Toyota C-HR |
2021 |
1.8L VX Hybrid |
93,900 |
$25,568 |
94,000 |
– |
| Toyota Camry |
2021 |
2.5 S |
91,000 |
$24,779 |
92,000 |
– |
| Toyota Camry |
2021 |
2.5 SE |
91,900 |
$25,024 |
100,000 |
– |
| Toyota Camry |
2021 |
3.5 SE+ |
114,000 |
$31,042 |
115,000 |
– |
| Toyota Camry |
2021 |
3.5 Sport |
122,500 |
$33,356 |
123,000 |
– |
| Toyota Camry |
2021 |
Hybrid |
133,600 |
$36,378 |
133,500 |
– |
| Toyota Corolla |
2021 |
1.6 XLi |
72,000 |
$19,605 |
71,900 |
– |
| Toyota Corolla |
2021 |
1.6 GLi |
79,000 |
$21,511 |
78,900 |
– |
| Toyota Corolla |
2021 |
2.0 XLi |
77,900 |
$21,212 |
78,000 |
– |
| Toyota Corolla |
2021 |
1.8 Hybrid |
83,900 |
$22,845 |
95,900 |
– |
| Toyota Corolla Cross |
2021 |
XL |
89,900 |
$24,479 |
90,000 |
– |
| Toyota Corolla Cross |
2021 |
GL |
100,900 |
$27,474 |
101,000 |
– |
| Toyota FJ Cruiser |
2021 |
GXR |
175,500 |
$47,788 |
17,600 |
– |
| Toyota FJ Cruiser |
2021 |
Adventure X |
200,300 |
$54,541 |
201,000 |
– |
| Toyota Fortuner |
2021 |
2.7L EXR |
12,000 |
$3,268 |
120,500 |
– |
| Toyota Fortuner |
2021 |
4.0L GXR |
147,000 |
$40,027 |
147,500 |
– |
| Toyota Fortuner |
2021 |
4.0L VXR |
162,000 |
$44,112 |
162,500 |
– |
| Toyota Granvia |
2021 |
SE |
177,000 |
$48,196 |
178,000 |
– |
| Toyota Granvia |
2021 |
Premium |
199,900 |
$54,432 |
200,000 |
– |
| Toyota Granvia |
2021 |
3.5L panel van |
103,900 |
$28,291 |
105,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hiace |
2021 |
3.5L high roof panel van |
123,900 |
$33,737 |
125,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hiace |
2021 |
3.5L commuter van |
136,900 |
$37,277 |
13,800 |
– |
| Toyota Highlander |
2021 |
GXR 4WD |
154,900 |
$42,178 |
155,000 |
– |
| Toyota Highlander |
2021 |
VXR 4WD |
179,900 |
$48,986 |
180,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hilux |
2021 |
2.7 Single Cab 4×2 |
77,700 |
$21,157 |
78,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hilux |
2021 |
2.7 Single Cab 4×4 |
99,250 |
$27,025 |
100,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hilux |
2021 |
2.7 Double Cab 4×2 |
85,000 |
$23,145 |
86,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hilux |
2021 |
2.7 Double Cab 4×4 |
101,750 |
$27,706 |
102,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hilux |
2021 |
2.7 Double Cab 4×4 |
112,000 |
$30,497 |
115,000 |
– |
| Toyota Hilux |
2021 |
4.0 V6 Double Cab 4×4 |
143,000 |
$38,938 |
144,000 |
– |
| Toyota Innova |
2021 |
SE |
99,650 |
$27,134 |
100,000 |
– |
| Toyota Innova |
2021 |
SE+ |
105,550 |
$28,741 |
106,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser |
2022 |
4.0 V6 EXR |
229,900 |
$62,600 |
230,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser |
2022 |
4.0 V6 GXR |
259,900 |
$70,769 |
260,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser |
2022 |
4.0 V6 VXR |
289,900 |
$78,938 |
290,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser |
2022 |
3.5T V6 EXR |
297,900 |
$81,116 |
298,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser |
2022 |
3.5T V6 GXR |
319,900 |
$87,107 |
320,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser |
2022 |
3.5T V6 VXR |
354,900 |
$96,637 |
355,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser 70 |
2022 |
3-door |
150,700 |
$41,035 |
151,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser 70 |
2022 |
LC70 Overlander 5-door |
190,000 |
$51,736 |
190,500 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Pickup |
2021 |
4-door |
141,750 |
$38,598 |
142,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Pickup |
2021 |
2-door |
151,200 |
$41,171 |
152,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Pickup |
2021 |
Overlander 4-door |
19,500 |
$5,310 |
196,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Prado |
2021 |
2.7 EXR |
129,900 |
$35,371 |
130,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Prado |
2021 |
2.7 GXR |
144,900 |
$39,455 |
145,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Prado |
2021 |
2.7 VXR |
159,900 |
$43,540 |
160,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Prado |
2021 |
4.0 EXR |
159,900 |
$43,540 |
160,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Prado |
2021 |
4.0 GXR |
175,000 |
$47,651 |
174,900 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Prado |
2021 |
4.0 VXR |
189,900 |
$51,709 |
190,000 |
– |
| Toyota Land Cruiser Prado SWB |
2021 |
… |
119,900 |
$32,648 |
120,000 |
– |
| Toyota Previa |
2021 |
… |
132,200 |
$35,997 |
133,000 |
– |
| Toyota Previa |
2021 |
SE |
144,800 |
$39,428 |
145,800 |
– |
| Toyota RAV-4 |
2021 |
2.5L EX |
89,900 |
$24,479 |
90,000 |
– |
| Toyota RAV-4 |
2021 |
2.5L EXR |
89,900 |
$24,479 |
90,000 |
– |
| Toyota RAV-4 |
2021 |
2.5L Adventure |
129,900 |
$35,371 |
130,000 |
– |
| Toyota RAV-4 |
2021 |
2.5 Hybrid |
140,000 |
$38,121 |
139,900 |
– |
| Toyota Rush |
2021 |
… |
68,500 |
$18,652 |
69,000 |
– |
| Toyota Supra |
2021 |
2.0T GR |
179,900 |
$48,986 |
180,000 |
– |
| Toyota Supra |
2021 |
3.0T GR |
199,000 |
$54,187 |
200,000 |
– |
| Toyota Supra |
2021 |
3.0T GR Blue Edition |
204,900 |
$55,793 |
205,000 |
– |
| Toyota Yaris Sedan |
2021 |
1.5L CVT |
59,900 |
$16,310 |
60,000 |
– |
B.M.W
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| BMW 4-Series Convertible |
2021 |
430i Convertible |
210,000 |
$57,182 |
225,000 |
– |
| BMW 4-Series Convertible |
2021 |
M 440i |
260,000 |
$70,796 |
275,000 |
– |
| BMW 4-Series Gran Coupe |
2020 |
420i |
174,300 |
$47,461 |
182,800 |
– |
| BMW 4-Series Gran Coupe |
2020 |
430i |
182,800 |
$49,775 |
204,000 |
– |
| BMW 4-Series Gran Coupe |
2020 |
440i |
225,300 |
$61,348 |
246,500 |
– |
| BMW 5-Series |
2020 |
530i |
212,500 |
$57,862 |
255,000 |
– |
| BMW 5-Series |
2020 |
540i |
272,000 |
$74,064 |
323,000 |
– |
| BMW 6-Series Gran Turismo |
2021 |
630i |
331,000 |
$90,129 |
340,000 |
– |
| BMW 7-Series |
2021 |
730 Li |
398,000 |
$108,373 |
420,000 |
– |
| BMW 7-Series |
2021 |
740 Li |
507,000 |
$138,053 |
520,000 |
– |
| BMW 7-Series |
2021 |
750 Li |
602,000 |
$163,921 |
620,000 |
– |
| BMW 7-Series |
2021 |
M 760Li |
648,000 |
$176,447 |
660,000 |
– |
| BMW M2 |
2021 |
… |
275,000 |
$74,881 |
290,000 |
– |
| BMW 8-Series |
2021 |
840i |
443,000 |
$120,626 |
46,000 |
– |
| BMW 8-Series |
2021 |
850i xDrive |
550,000 |
$149,762 |
560,000 |
– |
| BMW M3 |
2021 |
… |
450,000 |
$122,532 |
475,000 |
– |
| BMW M4 |
2021 |
… |
450,000 |
$122,532 |
475,000 |
– |
| BMW 8-Series Convertible |
2021 |
850i xDrive |
580,000 |
$157,931 |
600,000 |
– |
| BMW 8-Series Gran Coupe |
2021 |
840i |
453,000 |
$123,349 |
480,000 |
– |
| BMW M4 Convertible |
2020 |
… |
382,500 |
$104,152 |
391,000 |
– |
| BMW M5 |
– |
M5 |
599,000 |
$163,104 |
615,000 |
– |
| BMW 8-Series Gran Coupe |
2021 |
850i xDrive |
555,000 |
$151,123 |
560,000 |
– |
| BMW M5 |
2021 |
M5 Competition |
650,000 |
$176,991 |
675,000 |
– |
| BMW I8 |
2021 |
… |
635,000 |
$172,907 |
800,000 |
– |
| BMW M8 |
2021 |
M8 Coupe |
650,000 |
$176,991 |
700,000 |
– |
| BMW M8 |
2021 |
M8 Competition |
720,000 |
$196,052 |
750,000 |
– |
| BMW X1 |
2021 |
sDrive20i |
163,000 |
$44,384 |
175,000 |
– |
| BMW X1 |
2021 |
xDrive25i |
190,000 |
$51,736 |
220,000 |
– |
| BMW X2 |
2021 |
… |
180,000 |
$49,013 |
250,000 |
– |
| BMW X3 |
2021 |
xDrive30i |
260,000 |
$70,796 |
280,000 |
– |
| BMW X3 |
2021 |
M40i |
300,000 |
$81,688 |
320,000 |
– |
| BMW X4 |
2021 |
X4 20i |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
275,000 |
– |
| BMW X4 |
2021 |
X4 30i |
315,000 |
$85,773 |
345,000 |
– |
| BMW X4 |
2021 |
X4 M40i |
349,000 |
$95,031 |
380,000 |
– |
| BMW X5 |
2021 |
xDrive40i |
391,000 |
$106,467 |
420,000 |
– |
| BMW X5 |
2021 |
xDrive50i |
440,000 |
$119,809 |
450,000 |
– |
| BMW X5 |
2021 |
M50i |
500,000 |
$136,147 |
520,000 |
– |
| BMW X5 M |
2021 |
… |
650,000 |
$176,991 |
700,000 |
– |
| BMW X6 |
2021 |
V8 xDrive50i |
430,000 |
$117,086 |
480,000 |
– |
| BMW X6 M |
2021 |
… |
650,000 |
$176,991 |
750,000 |
– |
| BMW X7 |
2021 |
xDrive40i |
496,000 |
$135,058 |
550,000 |
– |
| BMW X7 |
2021 |
xDrive50i |
550,000 |
$149,762 |
600,000 |
– |
| BMW Z4 |
2021 |
sDrive 20i |
230,000 |
$62,628 |
240,000 |
– |
| BMW Z4 |
2021 |
sDrive 30i |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
270,000 |
– |
| BMW Z4 |
2021 |
M40i |
300,000 |
$81,688 |
310,000 |
– |
| BMW 2-Series |
2021 |
220i |
195,000 |
$53,097 |
220,000 |
– |
| BMW 2-Series |
2021 |
230i |
220,000 |
$59,905 |
240,000 |
– |
| BMW 2-Series |
2021 |
M240i |
280,000 |
$76,242 |
300,000 |
– |
| BMW 2-Series Gran Coupe |
2021 |
218i |
175,000 |
$47,651 |
200,000 |
– |
| BMW 2-Series Gran Coupe |
2021 |
M235i |
240,000 |
$65,351 |
250,000 |
– |
| BMW 3-Series |
2021 |
320I M Sport |
175,000 |
$47,651 |
185,000 |
– |
| BMW 3-Series |
2021 |
330i |
199,000 |
$54,187 |
235,000 |
– |
| BMW 4-Series |
2021 |
430i |
200,000 |
$54,459 |
225,000 |
– |
| BMW 4-Series |
2021 |
M 440i |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
275,000 |
– |
Mercedes-Benz
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Mercedes-Benz A 35 AMG |
2021 |
… |
270,000 |
$73,519 |
280,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz A 45 AMG |
2021 |
… |
248,000 |
$67,529 |
300,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz A-Class |
2021 |
A200 Advantage |
130,000 |
$35,398 |
135,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz A-Class |
2021 |
A200 Premium |
144,000 |
$39,210 |
148,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz A-Class |
2021 |
A200 Premium+ |
153,000 |
$41,661 |
160,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz A-Class |
2021 |
A250 |
180,000 |
$49,013 |
200,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz A-Class Sedan |
2021 |
… |
175,000 |
$47,651 |
220,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz AMG GT |
2021 |
AMG GT |
500,000 |
$136,147 |
550,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz AMG GT |
2021 |
AMG GT S |
573,000 |
$156,025 |
600,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz AMG GT |
2021 |
AMG GT R |
650,000 |
$176,991 |
700,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz AMG GT 4-Door Coupe |
2021 |
… |
500,000 |
$136,147 |
600,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz AMG GT Roadster |
2021 |
… |
600,000 |
$163,376 |
850,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C 63 AMG |
2021 |
C 63 |
325,000 |
$88,496 |
400,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C 63 AMG |
2021 |
C 63 S |
365,000 |
$99,387 |
500,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C 63 AMG Coupe |
2021 |
C 63 |
325,000 |
$88,496 |
400,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C 63 AMG Coupe |
2021 |
C 63 S |
365,000 |
$99,387 |
500,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class |
2021 |
C 180 |
160,000 |
$43,567 |
180,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class |
2021 |
C 200 |
180,000 |
$49,013 |
213,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class |
2021 |
C 250 |
221,000 |
$60,177 |
226,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class Coupe |
2021 |
C 200 |
200,000 |
$54,459 |
225,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz C-Class Coupe |
2021 |
C 300 |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
260,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA 35 AMG |
2021 |
… |
270,000 |
$73,519 |
280,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA 45 AMG |
2017 |
… |
98,000 |
$26,685 |
124,500 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA 45 AMG |
2017 |
Edition 1 |
124,500 |
$33,901 |
128,600 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class |
2021 |
CLA 200 |
180,000 |
$49,013 |
200,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class |
2021 |
CLA 250 |
210,000 |
$57,182 |
230,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz CLS 53 AMG |
2021 |
… |
450,000 |
$122,532 |
480,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class |
2021 |
… |
380,000 |
$103,472 |
450,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E 53 AMG |
2020 |
… |
301,800 |
$82,178 |
323,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E 63 AMG |
2021 |
… |
500,000 |
$136,147 |
610,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class |
2021 |
E200 |
196,000 |
$53,370 |
220,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class |
2021 |
E250 |
210,000 |
$57,182 |
240,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class |
2021 |
E300 |
260,000 |
$70,796 |
300,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class |
2021 |
E400 |
285,000 |
$77,604 |
300,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class Coupe |
2020 |
… |
251,600 |
$68,509 |
– |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class Coupe |
2020 |
E200 |
255,000 |
$69,435 |
– |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class Coupe |
2020 |
E300 |
323,000 |
$87,951 |
– |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz E-Class Coupe |
2020 |
E400 |
348,000 |
$94,758 |
– |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz EQC |
2021 |
Premium |
280,000 |
$76,242 |
290,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz EQC |
2021 |
Premium Plus |
305,000 |
$83,050 |
308,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz G 63 AMG |
2021 |
… |
790,000 |
$215,112 |
850,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz G-Class |
2021 |
… |
600,000 |
$163,376 |
700,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class |
2021 |
… |
151,000 |
$41,116 |
179,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLB |
2021 |
GLB 200 FWD standard |
152,000 |
$41,389 |
155,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLB |
2021 |
GLB 200 Premium FWD |
167,000 |
$45,473 |
168,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLB |
2021 |
GLB 250 AWD |
173,500 |
$47,243 |
175,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 43 AMG |
2021 |
… |
290,000 |
$78,965 |
370,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 43 AMG Coupe |
2021 |
… |
260,000 |
$70,796 |
340,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 63 AMG |
2021 |
… |
400,000 |
$108,918 |
4,250,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC 63 AMG Coupe |
2021 |
GLC 63 S AMG Coupe |
426,000 |
$115,997 |
450,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class |
2021 |
GLC 200 2WD |
185,000 |
$50,374 |
190,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class |
2021 |
GLC 200 Premium 2WD |
215,000 |
$58,543 |
220,000 |
– |
| GLC 200 Premium Plus 2WD |
2021 |
GLC 200 Premium 2WD |
233,000 |
$63,445 |
235,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class |
2021 |
GLC 300 Premium 4Matic |
246,000 |
$66,984 |
250,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class |
2021 |
Premium Plus 4Matic |
264,000 |
$71,886 |
270,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class Coupe |
2021 |
GLC 200 Coupe Premium 2WD |
233,500 |
$63,581 |
235,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class Coupe |
2021 |
GLC 200 Coupe Premium Plus 2WD |
252,000 |
$68,618 |
255,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class Coupe |
2021 |
GLC 300 Coupe Premium 4Matic |
267,000 |
$72,703 |
270,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class Coupe |
2021 |
GLC 300 Coupe Premium Plus 4Matic |
286,000 |
$77,876 |
290,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 63 AMG |
2020 |
GLE 63 AMG |
334,300 |
$91,028 |
357,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 63 AMG |
2020 |
GLE 63 S AMG |
397,000 |
$108,101 |
399,500 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE 63 AMG Coupe |
2020 |
GLE 63 S Coupe |
565,000 |
$153,846 |
600,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class |
2020 |
GLE 450 |
238,000 |
$64,806 |
297,500 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class |
2021 |
GLE 53 Coupe |
400,000 |
$108,918 |
450,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class |
2021 |
GLE 53 Coupe |
400,000 |
$108,918 |
450,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLS 63 AMG |
2021 |
… |
600,000 |
$163,376 |
650,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLS-Class |
2021 |
GLS 450 |
380,000 |
$103,472 |
420,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz GLS-Class |
2021 |
GLS 580 |
420,000 |
$114,364 |
460,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S 63 AMG |
2021 |
… |
700,000 |
$190,606 |
800,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S 63 AMG Coupe |
2021 |
… |
900,000 |
$245,065 |
950,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S 65 AMG |
2021 |
… |
940,000 |
$255,956 |
1,000,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S 65 AMG Coupe |
2021 |
… |
800,000 |
$217,835 |
900,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S-Class 2021 |
2021 |
S 450 |
400,000 |
$108,918 |
500,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S-Class 2021 |
2021 |
S 500 |
550,000 |
$149,762 |
650,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S-Class Coupe |
2021 |
… |
600,000 |
$163,376 |
700,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz S-Class Maybach |
2021 |
… |
950,000 |
$258,679 |
1,000,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz Sprinter |
2021 |
… |
146,000 |
$39,755 |
187,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz V-Class |
2021 |
Standard |
184,000 |
$50,102 |
190,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz V-Class |
2021 |
AvantGarde |
221,000 |
$60,177 |
230,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz V-Class |
2021 |
Exclusive |
276,000 |
$75,153 |
280,000 |
– |
| Mercedes-Benz Vito 2021 |
2021 |
… |
90,000 |
$24,506 |
150,000 |
– |
Porsche
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Porsche 911 |
2021 |
911 Carrera |
402,500 |
$109,598 |
450,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 |
2021 |
911 Carrera 4 |
432,500 |
$117,767 |
480,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 |
2021 |
911 Carrera S |
486,500 |
$132,471 |
530,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 |
2021 |
911 Carrera 4S |
516,500 |
$140,640 |
580,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Cabriolet |
2021 |
911 Carrera |
446,000 |
$121,443 |
480,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Cabriolet |
2021 |
911 Carrera 4 |
476,000 |
$129,612 |
490,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Cabriolet |
2021 |
911 Carrera S Cabriolet |
519,700 |
$141,511 |
530,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Cabriolet |
2021 |
911 Carrera 4S Cabriolet |
549,600 |
$149,653 |
560,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 GT2 |
2019 |
… |
629,900 |
$171,518 |
861,900 |
– |
| Porsche 911 GT3 |
2021 |
… |
650,000 |
$176,991 |
750,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Targa |
2021 |
911 Targa 4 |
482,500 |
$131,382 |
520,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Targa |
2021 |
911 Targa 4S |
566,500 |
$154,255 |
580,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Turbo |
2021 |
Turbo |
651,700 |
$177,454 |
680,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Turbo |
2021 |
Turbo S |
785,600 |
$213,914 |
800,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Turbo Cabriolet |
2021 |
Turbo Cabriolet |
701,700 |
$191,069 |
720,000 |
– |
| Porsche 911 Turbo Cabriolet |
2021 |
Turbo S Cabriolet |
835,600 |
$227,529 |
840,000 |
– |
| Porsche 918 Spyder |
2016 |
… |
3,739,100 |
$1,018,135 |
3,859,400 |
– |
| Porsche 918 Spyder |
2016 |
Weissach Package |
4,097,800 |
$1,115,807 |
4,199,900 |
– |
| Porsche Boxster |
2021 |
718 Boxster |
220,800 |
$60,123 |
290,000 |
– |
| Porsche Boxster |
2021 |
718 Boxster S |
248,100 |
$67,556 |
320,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne |
2021 |
Cayenne |
324,900 |
$88,468 |
380,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne |
2021 |
Cayenne S |
395,000 |
$107,556 |
430,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne |
2021 |
Cayenne GTS |
461,200 |
$125,582 |
500,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne |
2021 |
Cayenne Turbo |
570,900 |
$155,453 |
620,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne |
2021 |
Cayenne E-Hybrid |
390,500 |
$106,331 |
430,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne |
2021 |
Cayenne Turbo S E-Hybrid |
694,000 |
$188,972 |
720,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne Coupe |
2021 |
Cayenne Coupe |
344,000 |
$93,669 |
380,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne Coupe |
2021 |
Cayenne S Coupe |
405,000 |
$110,279 |
430,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne Coupe |
2021 |
Cayenne GTS Coupe |
471,200 |
$128,305 |
500,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne Coupe |
2021 |
Cayenne Turbo Coupe |
580,900 |
$158,176 |
620,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne Coupe |
2021 |
Cayenne E-Hybrid |
394,000 |
$107,284 |
430,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayenne Coupe |
2021 |
Cayenne Turbo S E-Hybrid Coupe |
700,000 |
$190,606 |
720,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayman |
2021 |
718 Cayman |
210,000 |
$57,182 |
290,000 |
– |
| Porsche Cayman |
2021 |
718 Cayman S |
236,400 |
$64,370 |
320,000 |
– |
| Porsche Macan |
2021 |
Macan |
214,800 |
$58,489 |
260,000 |
– |
| Porsche Macan |
2021 |
Macan S |
238,100 |
$64,833 |
310,000 |
– |
| Porsche Macan |
2021 |
Macan GTS |
332,800 |
$90,619 |
385,000 |
– |
| Porsche Macan |
2021 |
Macan Turbo |
406,400 |
$110,660 |
440,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
base |
353,200 |
$96,174 |
360,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
… |
373,300 |
$101,647 |
380,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
4 Executive |
423,000 |
$115,180 |
430,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
4 E-Hybird |
423,200 |
$115,235 |
430,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
4 E-Hybrid Executive |
487,400 |
$132,716 |
490,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
4S E-Hybrid |
503,300 |
$137,046 |
510,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
GTS |
523,300 |
$142,491 |
530,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
Turbo S |
683,000 |
$185,977 |
685,000 |
– |
| Porsche Panamera |
2021 |
Turbo S E-Hybrid |
733,200 |
$199,646 |
750,000 |
– |
| Porsche Taycan |
2021 |
base |
362,000 |
$98,570 |
400,000 |
– |
| Porsche Taycan |
2021 |
base Battery Plus |
384,000 |
$104,561 |
400,000 |
– |
| Porsche Taycan |
2021 |
4S |
431,800 |
$117,577 |
460,000 |
– |
| Porsche Taycan Turbo |
2021 |
Turbo |
601,800 |
$163,867 |
620,000 |
– |
| Porsche Taycan Turbo |
2021 |
Turbo S |
781,800 |
$212,880 |
785,000 |
– |
Renault
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Renault Dokker Van |
2022 |
… |
43,995 |
$11,980 |
45,000 |
– |
| Renault Duster |
2022 |
1.6L 4×2 PE |
51,900 |
$14,132 |
52,000 |
– |
| Renault Duster |
2022 |
1.6L 4×2 Sport |
56,000 |
$15,248 |
57,000 |
– |
| Renault Duster |
2022 |
1.6L 4×2 SE |
61,000 |
$16,610 |
62,000 |
– |
| Renault Duster |
2022 |
1.6L 4×2 LE |
66,000 |
$17,971 |
67,000 |
– |
| Renault Duster |
2022 |
1.6L 4×2 LE |
60,000 |
$16,338 |
61,000 |
– |
| Renault Duster |
2022 |
2.0L 4×4 SE |
66,000 |
$17,971 |
67,000 |
– |
| Renault Duster |
2022 |
2.0L 4×4 LE |
71,000 |
$19,333 |
72,000 |
– |
| Renault Koleos |
2022 |
4×2 |
75,075 |
$20,442 |
80,000 |
– |
| Renault Koleos |
2022 |
4×4 |
95,900 |
$26,113 |
104,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane |
2022 |
1.6 SE |
63,500 |
$17,291 |
64,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane |
2022 |
1.6 LE |
70,500 |
$19,197 |
71,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane |
2022 |
1.6 LE+ |
73,000 |
$19,877 |
74,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane |
2022 |
2.0 PE |
56,900 |
$15,494 |
60,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane |
2022 |
2.0 SE |
65,000 |
$17,699 |
66,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane |
2022 |
2.0 LE |
73,500 |
$20,014 |
74,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane |
2022 |
2.0 LE+ |
79,500 |
$21,647 |
80,000 |
– |
| Renault Megane RS |
2022 |
… |
119,000 |
$32,403 |
136,000 |
– |
| Renault Symbol |
2022 |
… |
38,500 |
$10,483 |
48,000 |
– |
| Renault Zoe |
2022 |
… |
137,025 |
$37,311 |
140,000 |
– |
Volvo
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Volvo S60 |
2021 |
T4 Inscription |
164,900 |
$44,901 |
160,000 |
– |
| Volvo S60 |
2021 |
T5 R Design |
184,900 |
$50,347 |
185,900 |
– |
| Volvo S60 |
2021 |
T5 Inscription AWD |
184,900 |
$50,347 |
18,500 |
– |
| Volvo S90 |
2021 |
T5 Momentum |
179,900 |
$48,986 |
180,000 |
– |
| Volvo S90 |
2021 |
T6 Momentum Highline |
209,900 |
$57,155 |
210,000 |
– |
| Volvo S90 |
2021 |
T6 Insription Plus |
249,900 |
$68,046 |
250,000 |
– |
| Volvo V40 |
2021 |
1.5TC T3 |
899,000 |
$244,792 |
95,000 |
– |
| Volvo V40 |
2021 |
T5 R-Design |
109,900 |
$29,925 |
120,000 |
– |
| Volvo V40 |
2021 |
Polestar |
129,900 |
$35,371 |
131,000 |
– |
| Volvo V60 |
2019 |
T5 |
71,200 |
$19,387 |
74,100 |
– |
| Volvo V60 Polestar |
2019 |
… |
102,600 |
$27,937 |
103,100 |
– |
| Volvo V70 |
2016 |
… |
37,600 |
$10,238 |
38,300 |
– |
| Volvo V90 Cross Country |
2022 |
T6 V90 Cross Country |
253,000 |
$68,890 |
260,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC40 |
2021 |
T5 |
170,000 |
$46,290 |
185,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T5 Momentum |
200,000 |
$54,459 |
202,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T5 Momentum Full Option |
210,000 |
$57,182 |
212,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T5 R Design |
230,000 |
$62,628 |
232,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T5 R Design Highline |
235,000 |
$63,989 |
237,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T5 Inscription Highline |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
252,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T6 R Design |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
252,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T6 R Design Highline |
265,000 |
$72,158 |
267,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T6 Inscription |
275,000 |
$74,881 |
277,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC60 |
2021 |
T6 Inscription Highline |
280,000 |
$76,242 |
282,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC70 |
2016 |
… |
56,300 |
$15,330 |
61,500 |
– |
| Volvo XC90 |
2021 |
T5 Momentum |
199,900 |
$54,432 |
210,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC90 |
2021 |
T6 R Design |
249,900 |
$68,046 |
250,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC90 |
2021 |
T6 Momentum |
259,900 |
$70,769 |
260,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC90 |
2021 |
T6 R Design Exclusive |
279,900 |
$76,215 |
280,000 |
– |
| Volvo XC90 |
2021 |
T6 Inscription Exclusive |
319,900 |
$87,107 |
320,000 |
– |
Changan
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Changan Alsvin |
2021 |
Advance |
36,750 |
$10,007 |
37,000 |
– |
| Changan CS35 Plus |
2022 |
Trend |
50,000 |
$13,615 |
52,000 |
– |
| Changan CS35 Plus |
2022 |
Limited |
75,000 |
$20,422 |
76,000 |
– |
| Changan CS75 |
2021 |
Fashion |
70,000 |
$19,061 |
71,000 |
– |
| Changan CS75 |
2021 |
Elite |
80,000 |
$21,784 |
81,000 |
– |
| Changan CS75 Plus |
2022 |
… |
125,000 |
$34,037 |
130,000 |
– |
| Changan CS85 |
2022 |
base |
105,000 |
$28,591 |
106,000 |
– |
| Changan CS85 |
2022 |
Premium |
130,000 |
$35,398 |
131,000 |
– |
| Changan CS95 |
2022 |
Classic |
89,500 |
$24,370 |
90,000 |
– |
| Changan CS95 |
2022 |
Platinum |
99,900 |
$27,202 |
100,000 |
– |
| Changan CS95 |
2022 |
Royal |
130,000 |
$35,398 |
131,000 |
– |
| Changan Eado |
2022 |
1.4T Plus Sport |
80,000 |
$21,784 |
81,000 |
– |
Mazda
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Mazda CX-30 |
2021 |
2.0T AWD |
– |
– |
99,900 |
– |
| Mazda CX-5 |
2021 |
GS FWD |
88,900 |
$24,207 |
90,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-5 |
2021 |
GT AWD |
103,900 |
$28,291 |
104,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-5 |
2021 |
GTX AWD |
129,900 |
$35,371 |
130,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-9 |
2021 |
… |
117,000 |
$31,858 |
160,000 |
– |
| Mazda MX-5 RF |
2021 |
… |
140,000 |
$38,121 |
145,000 |
– |
| Mazda 2 |
2021 |
S Grade |
47,900 |
$13,043 |
48,000 |
– |
| Mazda 2 |
2021 |
V Grade |
51,900 |
$14,132 |
52,000 |
– |
| Mazda 2 |
2021 |
R Grade |
58,900 |
$16,038 |
59,000 |
– |
| Mazda 3 |
2021 |
… |
99,900 |
$27,202 |
100,000 |
– |
| Mazda 3 Sedan |
2021 |
2.0L Evolve |
78,900 |
$21,484 |
79,000 |
– |
| Mazda 3 Sedan |
2021 |
2.0L Avant |
95,900 |
$26,113 |
96,000 |
– |
| Mazda 6 |
2021 |
2.5L S |
84,900 |
$23,118 |
85,000 |
– |
| Mazda 6 |
2021 |
2.5L V |
94,900 |
$25,841 |
96,000 |
– |
| Mazda 6 |
2021 |
2.5L V Plus |
96,900 |
$26,385 |
97,000 |
– |
| Mazda 6 |
2021 |
2.5L R Grade |
114,900 |
$31,287 |
115,000 |
– |
| Mazda 6 |
2021 |
2.5L Sports Turbo |
129,900 |
$35,371 |
130,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-3 |
2021 |
GS 2WD |
68,000 |
$18,516 |
69,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-3 |
2021 |
GT 2WD |
74,000 |
$20,150 |
75,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-3 |
2021 |
GTL 2WD |
78,000 |
$21,239 |
79,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-3 |
2021 |
GTL AWD |
93,000 |
$25,323 |
94,000 |
– |
| Mazda CX-3 |
2021 |
GTX AWD |
100,000 |
$27,229 |
101,000 |
– |
Honda
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Honda Accord |
2021 |
1.5T LX |
94,900 |
$25,841 |
95,000 |
– |
| Honda Accord |
2021 |
1.5T LX Sport |
104,900 |
$28,564 |
105,000 |
– |
| Honda Accord |
2021 |
1.5T EX |
115,000 |
$31,314 |
116,000 |
– |
| Honda Accord |
2021 |
1.5T EXL |
120,000 |
$32,675 |
121,000 |
– |
| Honda Accord |
2021 |
2.0T Sport |
141,900 |
$38,639 |
142,000 |
– |
| Honda City |
2021 |
DX |
55,900 |
$15,221 |
58,000 |
– |
| Honda City |
2021 |
LX |
59,000 |
$16,065 |
60,000 |
– |
| Honda City |
2021 |
EX |
66,000 |
$17,971 |
67,000 |
– |
| Honda Civic |
2021 |
1.6 DX |
67,900 |
$18,489 |
71,000 |
– |
| Honda Civic |
2021 |
1.6 LX |
72,900 |
$19,850 |
73,000 |
– |
| Honda Civic |
2021 |
1.6 LX Sport |
75,000 |
$20,422 |
76,000 |
– |
| Honda Civic |
2021 |
2.0 EXI |
86,900 |
$23,662 |
87,000 |
– |
| Honda Civic |
2021 |
1.5 Turbo |
99,000 |
$26,957 |
99,900 |
– |
| Honda CR-V |
2021 |
2WD DX |
89,900 |
$24,479 |
90,000 |
– |
| Honda CR-V |
2021 |
2WD LX |
99,900 |
$27,202 |
100,000 |
– |
| Honda CR-V |
2021 |
AWD EX |
113,900 |
$31,014 |
114,000 |
– |
| Honda CR-V |
2021 |
AWD Touring |
125,900 |
$34,282 |
126,000 |
– |
| Honda HR-V |
2021 |
DX |
69,900 |
$19,033 |
70,000 |
– |
| Honda HR-V |
2021 |
LX |
79,000 |
$21,511 |
80,000 |
– |
| Honda HR-V |
2021 |
EX |
89,000 |
$24,234 |
90,000 |
– |
| Honda Odyssey |
2021 |
… |
149,900 |
$40,817 |
175,000 |
– |
| Honda Odyssey J |
2021 |
EX |
104,900 |
$28,564 |
105,000 |
– |
| Honda Odyssey J |
2021 |
EX-V |
132,900 |
$36,188 |
133,000 |
– |
| Honda Pilot |
2021 |
EX 2WD |
119,900 |
$32,648 |
132,000 |
– |
| Honda Pilot |
2021 |
EX-L AWD |
145,900 |
$39,728 |
146,000 |
– |
| Honda Pilot |
2021 |
Touring AWD |
155,900 |
$42,451 |
157,000 |
– |
Mitsubishi
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Mitsubishi Pajero SWB |
2021 |
3.8L |
140,000 |
$38,121 |
– |
– |
| Mitsubishi ASX |
2021 |
… |
59,000 |
$16,065 |
90,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Attrage |
2021 |
… |
42,000 |
$11,436 |
45,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross |
2021 |
… |
73,000 |
$19,877 |
80,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi L200 |
2021 |
… |
54,900 |
$14,949 |
86,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Mirage |
2021 |
… |
41,000 |
$11,164 |
45,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Montero Sport |
2021 |
GLX 4×2 |
80,000 |
$21,784 |
80,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Montero Sport |
2021 |
GLS 4×4 |
109,000 |
$29,680 |
129,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Montero Sport |
2021 |
GLS Premium 4×4 |
149,000 |
$40,572 |
150,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Outlander |
2021 |
GLX |
75,900 |
$20,667 |
79,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Outlander |
2021 |
GLS |
115,000 |
$31,314 |
118,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV |
2021 |
Baseline |
140,000 |
$38,121 |
141,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV |
2021 |
Topline |
153,000 |
$41,661 |
154,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Pajero |
2021 |
3.5L |
96,500 |
$26,276 |
111,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Pajero |
2021 |
3.8L |
121,000 |
$32,948 |
125,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Pajero SWB |
2021 |
3.5L |
91,900 |
$25,024 |
96,900 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Pajero SWB |
2021 |
3.8L |
140,000 |
$38,121 |
150,000 |
– |
| Mitsubishi Xpander |
2021 |
… |
55,000 |
$14,976 |
60,000 |
– |
Lexus
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Lexus LS |
2021 |
460 Platinum |
450,000 |
$122,532 |
– |
– |
| Lexus ES |
2021 |
ES 250 Platinum |
195,000 |
$53,097 |
196,000 |
– |
| Lexus ES |
2021 |
ES 300H Premier |
205,000 |
$55,820 |
206,000 |
– |
| Lexus ES |
2021 |
ES 300H Platinum |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
251,000 |
– |
| Lexus ES |
2021 |
ES 350 Premier |
195,000 |
$53,097 |
196,000 |
– |
| Lexus ES |
2021 |
ES 350 F-Sport |
230,000 |
$62,628 |
213,000 |
– |
| Lexus ES |
2021 |
ES 350 Platinum |
245,000 |
$66,712 |
246,000 |
– |
| Lexus GS |
2021 |
GS 350 Prestige |
220,000 |
$59,905 |
221,000 |
– |
| Lexus GS |
2021 |
GS 350 Platinum |
230,000 |
$62,628 |
231,000 |
– |
| Lexus GS |
2021 |
GS 350 F-Sport |
262,000 |
$71,341 |
263,000 |
– |
| Lexus GS |
2021 |
GS 450h F-Sport |
275,000 |
$74,881 |
276,000 |
– |
| Lexus GX |
2021 |
Premier |
250,000 |
$68,074 |
255,000 |
– |
| Lexus GX |
2021 |
Platinum |
295,000 |
$80,327 |
296,000 |
– |
| Lexus IS |
2021 |
3.5 F Sport Prestige |
215,000 |
$58,543 |
218,000 |
– |
| Lexus LC |
2021 |
Platinum 500h |
395,000 |
$107,556 |
400,000 |
– |
| Lexus LC |
2021 |
Platinum 500 |
395,000 |
$107,556 |
400,000 |
– |
| Lexus LC |
2021 |
Carbon |
450,000 |
$122,532 |
455,000 |
– |
| Lexus LS |
2021 |
LS 500 F Sport |
390,000 |
$106,195 |
391,000 |
– |
| Lexus LS |
2021 |
LS 500 Platinum |
415,000 |
$113,002 |
416,000 |
– |
| Lexus LS |
2021 |
LS 500 Titanium |
475,000 |
$129,340 |
476,000 |
– |
| Lexus LS |
2021 |
LS 500H Prestige |
355,000 |
$96,664 |
360,000 |
– |
| Lexus LS |
2021 |
LS 500H Platinum |
415,000 |
$113,002 |
416,000 |
– |
| Lexus LS |
2021 |
LS 500H Titanium |
475,000 |
$129,340 |
476,000 |
– |
| Lexus LX |
2021 |
Premier |
420,000 |
$114,364 |
421,000 |
– |
| Lexus LX |
2021 |
Premier Plus |
435,000 |
$118,448 |
436,000 |
– |
| Lexus LX |
2021 |
Platinum |
490,000 |
$133,424 |
491,000 |
– |
| Lexus LX |
2021 |
Signature |
520,000 |
$141,593 |
521,000 |
– |
| Lexus LX |
2021 |
Signature Black Edition |
540,000 |
$147,039 |
541,000 |
– |
| Lexus NX |
2021 |
Premier |
161,000 |
$43,839 |
190,000 |
– |
| Lexus NX |
2021 |
Platinum |
215,000 |
$58,543 |
216,000 |
– |
| Lexus NX |
2021 |
F-Sport Platinum |
230,000 |
$62,628 |
231,000 |
– |
| Lexus RC |
2021 |
RC Coupe |
180,000 |
$49,013 |
210,000 |
– |
| Lexus RC |
2021 |
RC F-Sport Coupe |
220,000 |
$59,905 |
240,000 |
– |
| Lexus RC F |
2021 |
RC F Platinum |
325,000 |
$88,496 |
326,000 |
– |
| Lexus RX |
2021 |
RX 350 Prestige |
245,000 |
$66,712 |
246,000 |
– |
| Lexus RX |
2021 |
RX 350 Platinum |
285,000 |
$77,604 |
286,000 |
– |
| Lexus RX |
2021 |
RX 450h Prestige |
230,000 |
$62,628 |
231,000 |
– |
| Lexus RX |
2021 |
RX 450h F-Sport |
285,000 |
$77,604 |
286,000 |
– |
| Lexus RX |
2021 |
RX 450hL Prestige |
260,000 |
$70,796 |
261,000 |
– |
| Lexus RX |
2021 |
RX 450hL Platinum |
295,000 |
$80,327 |
296,000 |
– |
| Lexus UX |
2021 |
UX 200 Premier |
150,000 |
$40,844 |
151,000 |
– |
| Lexus UX |
2021 |
UX 200 F Sport Prestige |
160,000 |
$43,567 |
161,000 |
– |
| Lexus UX |
2021 |
UX 200 F Sport Platinum |
180,000 |
$49,013 |
182,000 |
– |
MG Motor
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| MG 5 |
2021 |
Standard |
40,425 |
$11,007 |
40,500 |
– |
| MG 5 |
2021 |
Comfort |
44,625 |
$12,151 |
45,000 |
– |
| MG 5 |
2021 |
Luxury |
51,975 |
$14,152 |
52,000 |
– |
| MG 6 |
2021 |
Standard |
57,225 |
$15,582 |
58,000 |
– |
| MG 6 |
2021 |
Comfort |
60,900 |
$16,583 |
61,000 |
– |
| MG 6 |
2021 |
Luxury |
65,625 |
$17,869 |
66,000 |
– |
| MG HS |
2021 |
MG HS |
72,450 |
$19,728 |
73,000 |
– |
| MG HS |
2021 |
Luxury |
89,250 |
$24,302 |
70,000 |
– |
| MG RX5 |
2021 |
1.5T standard 2WD |
56,175 |
$15,296 |
57,000 |
– |
| MG RX5 |
2021 |
2.0T comfort 2WD |
67,200 |
$18,298 |
68,000 |
– |
| MG RX5 |
2021 |
1.5T luxury 2WD |
67,200 |
$18,298 |
69,000 |
– |
| MG RX5 |
2021 |
2.0T luxury 4WD |
74,550 |
$20,300 |
75,000 |
– |
| MG RX8 |
2021 |
Standard |
85,050 |
$23,159 |
86,000 |
– |
| MG RX8 |
2021 |
Comfort |
90,825 |
$24,731 |
91,000 |
– |
| MG RX8 |
2021 |
Luxury |
99,750 |
$27,161 |
100,000 |
– |
| MG ZS |
2021 |
1.5 Standard |
47,250 |
$12,866 |
50,000 |
– |
| MG ZS |
2021 |
1.5 Luxury |
56,700 |
$15,439 |
57,000 |
– |
| MG ZS |
2021 |
1.3T Luxury |
61,500 |
$16,746 |
62,000 |
– |
Alfa Romeo
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Alfa Romeo Giulietta |
2021 |
Mid |
105,000 |
$28,591 |
– |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia |
2021 |
Base |
129,000 |
$35,126 |
130,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia |
2021 |
Base |
129,000 |
$35,126 |
130,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia |
2021 |
Super |
15,000 |
$4,084 |
155,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia |
2021 |
Veloce |
185,000 |
$50,374 |
190,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia |
2021 |
Veloce |
185,000 |
$50,374 |
190,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio |
2021 |
2.9T Quadrifoglio |
350,000 |
$95,303 |
403,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulietta |
2021 |
Super |
99,000 |
$26,957 |
104,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Giulietta |
2021 |
Veloce |
105,000 |
$28,591 |
109,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Stelvio |
2021 |
Stelvio Super |
179,000 |
$48,741 |
225,000 |
– |
| Alfa Romeo Stelvio Quadrifoglio |
2021 |
… |
390,000 |
$106,195 |
420,000 |
– |
Nissan
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Nissan Altima |
2022 |
2.5 S base |
94,900 |
$25,841 |
95,000 |
– |
| Nissan Altima |
2022 |
2.5 Sport |
98,500 |
$26,821 |
99,000 |
– |
| Nissan Altima |
2022 |
2.5 SV |
102,900 |
$28,019 |
103,000 |
– |
| Nissan Altima |
2022 |
2.5 SL |
119,500 |
$32,539 |
120,000 |
– |
| Nissan Altima |
2022 |
2.0T SV |
110,000 |
$29,952 |
111,000 |
– |
| Nissan Altima |
2022 |
2.0T SL |
127,500 |
$34,717 |
128,000 |
– |
| Nissan GT-R |
2022 |
GT-R Premium |
498,685 |
$135,789 |
499,000 |
– |
| Nissan GT-R |
2022 |
GT-R Black Edition |
553,101 |
$150,606 |
555,000 |
– |
| Nissan GT-R |
2022 |
GT-R 50th Anniversary |
409,145 |
$111,408 |
510,000 |
– |
| Nissan GT-R |
2022 |
GT-R 50th Anniversary Track |
592,450 |
$161,321 |
593,000 |
– |
| Nissan GT-R |
2022 |
GT-R 50th Anniversary Nismo |
787,809 |
$214,516 |
788,000 |
– |
| Nissan Kicks |
2021 |
1.6 S |
63,500 |
$17,291 |
64,000 |
– |
| Nissan Kicks |
2021 |
1.6 SV |
73,900 |
$20,123 |
75,400 |
– |
| Nissan Kicks |
2021 |
1.6 SL |
83,000 |
$22,600 |
84,500 |
– |
| Nissan Maxima |
2022 |
… |
119,000 |
$32,403 |
120,000 |
– |
| Nissan Maxima |
2022 |
SV |
141,500 |
$38,530 |
142,000 |
– |
| Nissan Maxima |
2022 |
SR |
160,500 |
$43,703 |
163,000 |
– |
| Nissan Micra |
2022 |
… |
45,500 |
$12,389 |
46,000 |
– |
| Nissan Navara |
2022 |
Navara 2WD |
76,125 |
$20,728 |
80,000 |
– |
| Nissan Navara |
2022 |
Navara 4WD |
85,000 |
$23,145 |
92,000 |
– |
| Nissan Pathfinder |
2022 |
S 2WD |
119,000 |
$32,403 |
120,000 |
– |
| Nissan Pathfinder |
2022 |
S 4WD |
134,500 |
$36,624 |
135,000 |
– |
| Nissan Pathfinder |
2022 |
SV 4WD |
159,500 |
$43,431 |
160,000 |
– |
| Nissan Pathfinder |
2022 |
SV 4WD Hybrid |
155,000 |
$42,206 |
– |
– |
| Nissan Pathfinder |
2022 |
SL 4WD |
175,900 |
$47,897 |
176,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
2021 Patrol V6 XE |
199,900 |
$54,432 |
200,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
V6 SE T2 |
222,100 |
$60,477 |
222,500 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
V6 SE Titanium |
240,000 |
$65,351 |
240,500 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
V6 SE Platinum City |
265,200 |
$72,212 |
266,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
2021 Patrol V8 LE T1 |
234,000 |
$63,717 |
235,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
V8 LE T2 |
275,000 |
$74,881 |
276,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
V8 LE Titanium |
299,000 |
$81,416 |
300,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol |
2022 |
V8 LE Platinum City |
329,000 |
$89,585 |
330,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Nismo |
2022 |
… |
385,000 |
$104,833 |
386,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Pickup |
2022 |
SGL manual |
145,950 |
$39,741 |
146,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Pickup |
2022 |
SGL auto |
152,250 |
$41,457 |
153,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
GL 5D AT |
153,000 |
$41,661 |
156,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Safari 5D MT |
164,000 |
$44,656 |
165,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Safari 5D AT |
169,000 |
$46,018 |
170,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Falcon 5D MT |
169,000 |
$46,018 |
170,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Falcon 5D AT |
174,000 |
$47,379 |
175,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Super Safari 5D MT |
184,000 |
$50,102 |
185,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Super Safari 5D AT |
189,000 |
$51,464 |
190,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Gazelle 5D MT |
224,000 |
$60,994 |
225,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Gazelle 5D AT |
229,000 |
$62,355 |
230,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Gazelle X 5D MT |
293,000 |
$79,782 |
294,000 |
– |
| Nissan Patrol Safari |
2022 |
Gazelle X 5D AT |
289,000 |
$78,693 |
299,000 |
– |
| Nissan Sentra |
2022 |
… |
59,000 |
$16,065 |
60,000 |
– |
| Nissan Sentra |
2022 |
1.6 SV |
63,500 |
$17,291 |
64,000 |
– |
| Nissan Sentra |
2022 |
1.8 S |
66,000 |
$17,971 |
67,000 |
– |
| Nissan Sunny |
2022 |
1.6L S |
57,900 |
$15,766 |
58,000 |
– |
| Nissan Sunny |
2022 |
1.6L SV |
59,000 |
$16,065 |
60,000 |
– |
| Nissan Sunny |
2022 |
1.6L SL |
67,900 |
$18,489 |
68,000 |
– |
| Nissan Urvan |
2022 |
Panel Van manual |
77,175 |
$21,014 |
80,500 |
– |
| Nissan Urvan |
2022 |
Panel Van auto |
85,500 |
$23,281 |
87,500 |
– |
| Nissan Urvan |
2022 |
6 seater manual |
85,500 |
$23,281 |
86,000 |
– |
| Nissan Urvan |
2022 |
6 seater auto |
89,500 |
$24,370 |
90,000 |
– |
| Nissan Urvan |
2022 |
Panel van high roof manual |
92,000 |
$25,051 |
92,500 |
– |
| Nissan Urvan |
2022 |
13 seater high roof manual |
99,000 |
$26,957 |
99,500 |
– |
| Nissan Urvan |
2022 |
13 seater high roof auto |
103,500 |
$28,182 |
104,000 |
– |
| Nissan X-Trail |
2021 |
S 2WD |
89,900 |
$24,479 |
91,900 |
– |
| Nissan X-Trail |
2021 |
S 4WD |
105,900 |
$28,836 |
106,000 |
– |
| Nissan X-Trail |
2021 |
SV 4WD |
119,900 |
$32,648 |
120,000 |
– |
| Nissan X-Trail |
2021 |
SL 4WD |
134,900 |
$36,732 |
135,000 |
– |
| Nissan Xterra |
2021 |
X-Terra SE 2WD |
99,900 |
$27,202 |
100,000 |
– |
| Nissan Xterra |
2021 |
X-Terra Titanium 2WD |
108,800 |
$29,626 |
109,000 |
– |
| Nissan Xterra |
2021 |
X-Terra Titanium 4WD |
119,800 |
$32,621 |
120,000 |
– |
| Nissan Xterra |
2021 |
X-Terra Platinum 4WD |
133,800 |
$36,433 |
134,000 |
– |
Maserati
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Maserati Levante |
2021 |
Levante |
316,000 |
$86,045 |
350,000 |
– |
| Maserati Quattroporte |
2021 |
V6 |
379,000 |
$103,199 |
430,000 |
– |
| Maserati Quattroporte |
2021 |
S V6 4WD |
455,000 |
$123,894 |
470,000 |
– |
| Maserati Ghibli |
2021 |
3.0 S RWD |
399,000 |
$108,645 |
405,000 |
– |
| Maserati Quattroporte |
2021 |
S V6 |
410,000 |
$111,641 |
465,000 |
– |
| Maserati Ghibli |
2021 |
3.0 RWD |
299,000 |
$81,416 |
310,000 |
– |
| Maserati Quattroporte |
2021 |
GTS V8 |
252,000 |
$68,618 |
565,000 |
– |
| Maserati Ghibli |
2021 |
3.0 S Q4 AWD |
419,000 |
$114,091 |
425,000 |
– |
| Maserati Levante |
2021 |
Levante S |
363,150 |
$98,884 |
420,000 |
– |
Peugeot
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Peugeot 2008 |
2022 |
Active Plus 1.6 |
69,900 |
$19,033 |
70,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 2008 |
2022 |
Allure Turbo 1.2T |
89,900 |
$24,479 |
90,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 2008 |
2022 |
GT 1.2T |
99,900 |
$27,202 |
100,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 208 |
2022 |
Active plus |
66,900 |
$18,216 |
67,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 208 |
2022 |
GT |
79,600 |
$21,675 |
80,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 3008 |
2022 |
Active |
90,000 |
$24,506 |
94,900 |
– |
| Peugeot 3008 |
2022 |
GT Line |
134,900 |
$36,732 |
135,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 3008 Hybrid 4 |
2022 |
GT |
199,900 |
$54,432 |
200,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 308 |
2021 |
GT-Line |
86,900 |
$23,662 |
87,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 5008 |
2022 |
Active plus |
109,900 |
$29,925 |
110,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 5008 |
2022 |
GT Line |
134,900 |
$36,732 |
135,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 508 |
2022 |
Active plus |
109,900 |
$29,925 |
110,000 |
– |
| Peugeot 508 |
2022 |
GT |
139,900 |
$38,094 |
140,000 |
– |
| Peugeot Boxer |
2021 |
L2H2 |
89,900 |
$24,479 |
90,000 |
– |
| Peugeot Boxer |
2021 |
L2H4 |
99,900 |
$27,202 |
100,000 |
– |
| Peugeot Expert |
2021 |
Expert combi auto |
99,900 |
$27,202 |
100,000 |
– |
| Peugeot Expert |
2021 |
Expert van manual |
74,900 |
$20,395 |
75,000 |
– |
| Peugeot Expert |
2021 |
Expert Van auto |
79,900 |
$21,756 |
80,000 |
– |
| Peugeot Partner |
2021 |
… |
52,900 |
$14,404 |
53,000 |
– |
Geely
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Geely Emgrand 7 |
2016 |
… |
11,800 |
$3,213 |
15,300 |
– |
| Geely Emgrand 8 |
2016 |
2.0 |
17,400 |
$4,738 |
17,400 |
– |
| Geely Emgrand 8 |
2016 |
2.4 |
20,900 |
$5,691 |
24,300 |
– |
| Geely Emgrand GS |
2019 |
… |
37,800 |
$10,293 |
38,400 |
– |
| Geely Emgrand GT |
2016 |
2.4L |
20,900 |
$5,691 |
31,300 |
– |
| Geely Emgrand GT |
2016 |
V6 |
34,700 |
$9,449 |
38,200 |
– |
| Geely Emgrand X7 |
2019 |
… |
30,000 |
$8,169 |
39,000 |
– |
| Geely Emgrand X7 Sport |
2019 |
… |
36,000 |
$9,803 |
45,000 |
– |
| Geely GC2 |
2016 |
… |
7,300 |
$1,988 |
10,500 |
– |
| Geely GC6 |
2016 |
… |
9,100 |
$2,478 |
10,100 |
– |
| Geely GC7 |
2016 |
… |
10,500 |
$2,859 |
13,600 |
– |
| Geely GX2 |
2016 |
… |
8,700 |
$2,369 |
10,800 |
– |
Lamborghini
| Model |
Year |
Trim |
Base price (AED) |
Base price (US$) |
Fully loaded (AED) |
Weekly change |
| Lamborghini Aventado |
2021 |
… |
1,500,000 |
$408,441 |
2,000,000 |
– |
| Lamborghini Aventador Roadster |
2021 |
Aventador |
1,600,000 |
$435,671 |
1,750,000 |
– |
| Lamborghini Aventador Roadster |
2021 |
Aventador SV |
2,100,000 |
$571,818 |
2,800,000 |
– |
| Lamborghini Huracan |
2021 |
… |
900,000 |
$245,065 |
1,500,000 |
– |
| Lamborghini Huracan Spyder |
2021 |
… |
950,000 |
$258,679 |
1,100,000 |
– |
| Lamborghini Urus |
2021 |
… |
900,000 |
$245,065 |
1,200,000 |
– |
About these prices
Base prices are for the entry trim; fully loaded prices include optional extras. The dirham is pegged at 3.6725 to the US dollar.
Prices are compiled from Tehran market listings published by Iranjib, with the dollar rate from Alanchand. They are indicative: dealers and sellers may quote different figures, and prices in Iran can move sharply within a week.
More Iran price trackers
All Iran price trackers